Is Bánh Pía Custard Hopia Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, wheat flour, mung bean, palm oil, salted egg yolks, trehalose sugar, malt, water, cornstarch, vegetable shortening, salt, pandan flavour (triacetin (fema 2007) (90%-97%), propylene glycol (fema 2940) (1%-10%), vanillin powder (fema 3107) (<1%), gamma nonalactone (fema 2781) (<1%), pandan colour (fd,c yellow 5 (40-50%), nacl (40-45%), and fd,c blue 1 (10-15%)

Check Bánh Pía Custard Hopia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go