Is Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, CHICORY FIBER, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, SORBIC ACID, SALT, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, CITRIC ACID.

Check Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking