Is Banquet Brown N Serve Original Sausage Link, Sold Frozen Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Flavorings, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, BHA, BHT. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Banquet Brown N Serve Original Sausage Link, Sold Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown N Serve Original Sausage Link, Sold Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


