Is Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 3 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • corn syrup
  • dextrose
  • citric acid
  • natural flavor
  • sugar

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These sausage links offer a mild savory flavor with a slightly seasoned profile and a firm, slightly dense texture; reviews note quick reheating and convenient portioning, common uses include breakfast plates, sandwiches, and snack additions, and customers often mention occasional dryness when overcooked and variability in link size and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht,contains: Soy

Check Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz is available at 19 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep