Is Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
These sausage links offer a mild savory flavor with a slightly seasoned profile and a firm, slightly dense texture; reviews note quick reheating and convenient portioning, common uses include breakfast plates, sandwiches, and snack additions, and customers often mention occasional dryness when overcooked and variability in link size and consistency.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- natural flavor
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These sausage links offer a mild savory flavor with a slightly seasoned profile and a firm, slightly dense texture; reviews note quick reheating and convenient portioning, common uses include breakfast plates, sandwiches, and snack additions, and customers often mention occasional dryness when overcooked and variability in link size and consistency.
Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht,contains: Soy
Check Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


