Is Banquet Brown 'n Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Maple Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- salt, sugar, dextrose, spice, maple flavor
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Spice, Maple Flavor (Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Maple Syrup), Brown Sugar, Maple Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht
Check Banquet Brown 'n Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown 'n Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Banquet Brown 'n Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Maple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


