Is Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- flavorings
- natural flavors
- wheat starch
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Flavorings, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Rib Shaped Patties: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid.
Check Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce
Banquet Family Size Turkey and Homestyle Gravy Frozen Meal, 26 Ounce, 26 OZ
Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz. size. is a savory, ketchup based barbeque (barbecue) with hint of heat, Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q sauce contains no allergens, or GMOs.
Oncor Barbecue Patties Pork Sauce & Boneless Rib-Shaped - 26 Oz
Birds Eye Voila! Frozen Meal Alfredo Chicken Family Size - 42 Oz
Where to buy
Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


