Is Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Flavorings, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Rib Shaped Patties: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid.
Check Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce
Banquet Family Size Turkey and Homestyle Gravy Frozen Meal, 26 Ounce, 26 OZ
Niman Ranch, Pork Pulled Cooked Barbecue Sauce, 14 Ounce
Marie Callender’s Scalloped Potatoes in a Creamy Cheese Sauce With Ham Meal To Share, Frozen Meal, 27 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


