Is Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Flavorings, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Rib Shaped Patties: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid.
Check Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce
Banquet Family Size Turkey and Homestyle Gravy Frozen Meal, 26 Ounce, 26 OZ
Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz. size. is a savory, ketchup based barbeque (barbecue) with hint of heat, Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q sauce contains no allergens, or GMOs.
Oncor Barbecue Patties Pork Sauce & Boneless Rib-Shaped - 26 Oz
Birds Eye Voila! Frozen Meal Alfredo Chicken Family Size - 42 Oz
Where to buy
Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


