Is Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Flavorings, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Rib Shaped Patties: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid.
Check Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce
Banquet Family Size Turkey and Homestyle Gravy Frozen Meal, 26 Ounce, 26 OZ
Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz. size. is a savory, ketchup based barbeque (barbecue) with hint of heat, Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q sauce contains no allergens, or GMOs.
Oncor Barbecue Patties Pork Sauce & Boneless Rib-Shaped - 26 Oz
Birds Eye Voila! Frozen Meal Alfredo Chicken Family Size - 42 Oz
Where to buy
Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


