Is Banquet Mega Meats Frozen Meal, Original Crispy Chicken with Homestyle Mashed Potatoes, 14.25 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh And Drumstick, Water, Breader (Wheat Flour, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings), Batter (Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Fried In Vegetable Oil, Mashed Potatoes: Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfite), Margarine (Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Monoglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Cream, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Flavoring, Green Onions
Check Banquet Mega Meats Frozen Meal, Original Crispy Chicken with Homestyle Mashed Potatoes, 14.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Mega Meats Frozen Meal, Original Crispy Chicken with Homestyle Mashed Potatoes, 14.25 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Banquet Mega Filets Original Crispy Chicken
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce
Banquet Family Size Turkey and Homestyle Gravy Frozen Meal, 26 Ounce, 26 OZ
FRIED CHICKEN CRISPY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RUSSET MASHED POTATOES & HOMESTYLE GRAVY, FRIED CHICKEN
Where to buy
Banquet Mega Meats Frozen Meal, Original Crispy Chicken with Homestyle Mashed Potatoes, 14.25 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


