Is Banquet Pepperoni Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Pepperoni and Tomatoes Mega Crustless Pizza, Pepperoni Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, SLICED PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, BHT AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CRUSHED GARLIC, ROCHESTER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), BASIL, OREGANO, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check Banquet Pepperoni Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Pepperoni and Tomatoes Mega Crustless Pizza, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Pepperoni Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Pepperoni and Tomatoes Mega Crustless Pizza, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


