Is BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- chicken breast with rib meat
- chicken patties
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Patties (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring), Breader (Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Soybean Oil, Whey, Extractives Of Paprika), Batter (Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Garlic Powder), Fried In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Soy, Milk, Wheat
Check BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


