Is BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Patties (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring), Breader (Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Soybean Oil, Whey, Extractives Of Paprika), Batter (Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Garlic Powder), Fried In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Soy, Milk, Wheat
Check BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


