Is BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Patties (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring), Breader (Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Soybean Oil, Whey, Extractives Of Paprika), Batter (Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Garlic Powder), Fried In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Soy, Milk, Wheat
Check BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


