Is BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour and Caramel Color), Cooked Beef and Pork (Beef and Pork, Salt, Flavoring), Cooked Beef, Contains less than 2% of the following: Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Caramel Color, Chili Pepper, Garlic Juice, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor including Smoke (Maltodextrin, Sugar), Onion Powder, Spice Extractives including Paprika (Soy Lecithin), Jalapeno PepperPowder, Ground Rosemary. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HOMESTYLE BOLOGNESE SAUCE TOMATO WITH MEAT SAUCE, MEAT
Where to buy
BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


