Is BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour and Caramel Color), Cooked Beef and Pork (Beef and Pork, Salt, Flavoring), Cooked Beef, Contains less than 2% of the following: Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Caramel Color, Chili Pepper, Garlic Juice, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor including Smoke (Maltodextrin, Sugar), Onion Powder, Spice Extractives including Paprika (Soy Lecithin), Jalapeno PepperPowder, Ground Rosemary. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HOMESTYLE BOLOGNESE SAUCE TOMATO WITH MEAT SAUCE, MEAT
Where to buy
BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


