Is BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour and Caramel Color), Cooked Beef and Pork (Beef and Pork, Salt, Flavoring), Cooked Beef, Contains less than 2% of the following: Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Caramel Color, Chili Pepper, Garlic Juice, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor including Smoke (Maltodextrin, Sugar), Onion Powder, Spice Extractives including Paprika (Soy Lecithin), Jalapeno PepperPowder, Ground Rosemary. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HOMESTYLE BOLOGNESE SAUCE TOMATO WITH MEAT SAUCE, MEAT
Where to buy
BANQUET, TACO SAUCE WITH MEAT CRUMBLE, MEAL STARTERS, TACO NIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


