Is Banyan Foods Tofu Crumbles Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANYAN FOODS TOFU (NON-GMO AMERICAN SOYBEANS, FILTERED WATER, CALCIUM SULFATE AS COAGULANT), ORGANIC WHEAT-FREE TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), FRESH GREEN ONIONS, FRESH GARLIC, NON-GMO HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, AND BLACK PEPPER.

Check Banyan Foods Tofu Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad