Is Banyan Foods Tofu Crumbles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANYAN FOODS TOFU (NON-GMO AMERICAN SOYBEANS, FILTERED WATER, CALCIUM SULFATE AS COAGULANT), ORGANIC WHEAT-FREE TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), FRESH GREEN ONIONS, FRESH GARLIC, NON-GMO HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, AND BLACK PEPPER.

Check Banyan Foods Tofu Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad