Is Banza Elbows & Cheddar Microwave Mac & Cheese Cups - High Protein, Gluten Free, Shelf-Stable Dinner, 4.2oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Crust: Chickpeas, Water, Tapioca, Cocoa Butter, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Less than 2% of: Yeast, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Salt, Date Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Toppings: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil. Sauce: Tomato Puree, Date Powder, Salt, Basil, Garlic Powder, Basil Extract, Oregano. Contains: Milk.
Check Banza Elbows & Cheddar Microwave Mac & Cheese Cups - High Protein, Gluten Free, Shelf-Stable Dinner, 4.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banza Elbows & Cheddar Microwave Mac & Cheese Cups - High Protein, Gluten Free, Shelf-Stable Dinner, 4.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Banza Deluxe Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Elbow Pasta + Classic Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 11 Oz Box
Kraft Spirals Original Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Banza Elbows & Cheddar Microwave Mac & Cheese Cups - High Protein, Gluten Free, Shelf-Stable Dinner, 4.2oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


