Is Banza Elbows & Cheddar Microwave Mac & Cheese Cups - High Protein, Gluten Free, Shelf-Stable Dinner, 4.2oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Chickpeas, Water, Tapioca, Cocoa Butter, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Less than 2% of: Yeast, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Salt, Date Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Toppings: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil. Sauce: Tomato Puree, Date Powder, Salt, Basil, Garlic Powder, Basil Extract, Oregano. Contains: Milk.
Check Banza Elbows & Cheddar Microwave Mac & Cheese Cups - High Protein, Gluten Free, Shelf-Stable Dinner, 4.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banza Elbows & Cheddar Microwave Mac & Cheese Cups - High Protein, Gluten Free, Shelf-Stable Dinner, 4.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Banza Deluxe Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Elbow Pasta + Classic Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 11 Oz Box
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Banza Elbows & Cheddar Microwave Mac & Cheese Cups - High Protein, Gluten Free, Shelf-Stable Dinner, 4.2oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


