Is Banza Mac & Cheese Made With Chicpea Pasta Deluxe Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Pasta: Chickpeas, Pea Starch, Tapioca, Xanthan Gum. Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk, Cream, Water, Whey, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Organic Fruit Juice, and Organic Annatto Extract (color), Xanthan Gum.
Check Banza Mac & Cheese Made With Chicpea Pasta Deluxe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banza Mac & Cheese Made With Chicpea Pasta Deluxe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


