Is BAR CAKE, MINT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, MILK, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POLYSORBATE 60, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COCOA LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GELATIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY FLOUR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SULFITES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW 6, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP.
Check BAR CAKE, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR CAKE, MINT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


