Is BAR, COLD BREW CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (NATURAL EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, COCOA PASTE*, COCOA BUTTER*, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN/EMULSIFIER, VANILLA*. CHUNKS MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK PROTEIN DUE TO MANUFACTURING EQUIPMENT.), ALMOND BUTTER*, ALMONDS*, ALMOND MEAL*, COCOA POWDER* (ALKALIZED), DATE PASTE*, COCONUT OIL*, GROUND FLAX*, COLD BREW COFFEE*, WATER, NAVY BEAN FLOUR*, COCONUT FLOUR*, BANANA PUREE* (BANANAS, ASCORBIC ACID),: GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS*, POTATO STARCH*, GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS, CREAM OF TARTAR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GREEN COFFEE*, STEVIA*.

Check BAR, COLD BREW CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast