Is BAR, COLD BREW CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (NATURAL EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, COCOA PASTE*, COCOA BUTTER*, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN/EMULSIFIER, VANILLA*. CHUNKS MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK PROTEIN DUE TO MANUFACTURING EQUIPMENT.), ALMOND BUTTER*, ALMONDS*, ALMOND MEAL*, COCOA POWDER* (ALKALIZED), DATE PASTE*, COCONUT OIL*, GROUND FLAX*, COLD BREW COFFEE*, WATER, NAVY BEAN FLOUR*, COCONUT FLOUR*, BANANA PUREE* (BANANAS, ASCORBIC ACID),: GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS*, POTATO STARCH*, GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS, CREAM OF TARTAR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GREEN COFFEE*, STEVIA*.

Check BAR, COLD BREW CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast