Is Bar Gelato By Naia Blue Bottle Coffee - 1-3 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dairy
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cream, eggs, coffee, carob flour
Check Bar Gelato By Naia Blue Bottle Coffee - 1-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Gelato By Naia Blue Bottle Coffee - 1-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Bar Gelato By Naia Blue Bottle Coffee - 1-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


