Is Bar Harbor Seafood Stock Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wild atlantic haddock
- fish stock
- lobster
- lobster stock
- clams
- clam stock
wild atlantic haddock
Dietitian noteHaddock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clam Stock (Water, Clams), Lobster Stock (Water, Lobster), Fish Stock (Water, Wild Atlantic Haddock), Onion, Celery, Carrots, Dry White Wine, Lemon, Bay Leaves, Salt, Whole Peppercorns, Garlic, Parsley
Check Bar Harbor Seafood Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Seafood Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


