Is Bar Harbor Skinless, Boneless, Smoked Sardine Fillets, 6.7 Oz. Can Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless boneless sardine fillets
skinless boneless sardine fillets
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Wood Smoked, Skinless Boneless Sardine Fillets (Clupea Harengus), Salt.
Check Bar Harbor Skinless, Boneless, Smoked Sardine Fillets, 6.7 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Skinless, Boneless, Smoked Sardine Fillets, 6.7 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
StarKist Skinless Boneless Pink Salmon in Water, 5 Ounce Can
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Just Bare Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets
Where to buy
Bar Harbor Skinless, Boneless, Smoked Sardine Fillets, 6.7 Oz. Can is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


