Is Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Lobster, Potato Starch, Sherry (Wine Salt, Sulfites), Sea Salt, Butter (Butter and Salt), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Onion Powder, Old Bay [Celery Salt (Salt, Celery Seed), Spices (Including Red Pepper and Black Pepper), and Paprika], Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Ground Nutmeg, Thyme, Ground Turmeric.
Check Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
Where to buy
Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


