Is Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Lobster, Potato Starch, Sherry (Wine Salt, Sulfites), Sea Salt, Butter (Butter and Salt), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Onion Powder, Old Bay [Celery Salt (Salt, Celery Seed), Spices (Including Red Pepper and Black Pepper), and Paprika], Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Ground Nutmeg, Thyme, Ground Turmeric.
Check Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
Where to buy
Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


