Is Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lobster
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Lobster, Potato Starch, Sherry (Wine Salt, Sulfites), Sea Salt, Butter (Butter and Salt), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Onion Powder, Old Bay [Celery Salt (Salt, Celery Seed), Spices (Including Red Pepper and Black Pepper), and Paprika], Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Ground Nutmeg, Thyme, Ground Turmeric.
Check Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
Where to buy
Bar Harbor Soup New Eng Lbstr Bisque Rts - 15 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


