Is Bar S Classic Bologna Made With Chicken, Pork Added Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly savory, slightly smoky taste with a smooth, finely ground texture that produces flexible, uniform slices. Commonly used cold in sandwiches, warmed in a skillet, or folded into lunchbox servings. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness, reliable flavor, affordability, and occasional remarks on seasoning; some describe it as easy to prepare.

Description
Mildly savory, slightly smoky taste with a smooth, finely ground texture that produces flexible, uniform slices. Commonly used cold in sandwiches, warmed in a skillet, or folded into lunchbox servings. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness, reliable flavor, affordability, and occasional remarks on seasoning; some describe it as easy to prepare.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, 2% or Less of the Following: Beef, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose, Oleoresin of Paprika.
Check Bar S Classic Bologna Made With Chicken, Pork Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar S Classic Bologna Made With Chicken, Pork Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Meat · Slice


