Is Bar S Classic Bologna Made With Chicken, Pork Added Gluten Free?

Description
Mildly savory, slightly smoky taste with a smooth, finely ground texture that produces flexible, uniform slices. Commonly used cold in sandwiches, warmed in a skillet, or folded into lunchbox servings. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness, reliable flavor, affordability, and occasional remarks on seasoning; some describe it as easy to prepare.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly savory, slightly smoky taste with a smooth, finely ground texture that produces flexible, uniform slices. Commonly used cold in sandwiches, warmed in a skillet, or folded into lunchbox servings. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness, reliable flavor, affordability, and occasional remarks on seasoning; some describe it as easy to prepare.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, 2% or Less of the Following: Beef, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose, Oleoresin of Paprika.
Check Bar S Classic Bologna Made With Chicken, Pork Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar S Classic Bologna Made With Chicken, Pork Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Meat · Slice


