Is Bar S® Fresh Pack Deli Shaved Honey Han Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork , cured with : Water , Honey , Modified Corn Starch , 2% Or Less Of The Following : Sugar , Salt , Potassium Lactate , Potassium Acetate , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Phosphates , Potassium Chloride , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Bar S® Fresh Pack Deli Shaved Honey Han against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar S® Fresh Pack Deli Shaved Honey Han in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


