Is Bar S Smoked Polish Sausage Family Size, 40 Oz., 14 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky, savory sausages offer a firm, slightly coarse texture that holds up when grilled, fried, or simmered. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, casseroles, and backyard cookouts. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning, easy reheating, and value for family meals, while some note occasional variability in size and smokiness and packaging durability.

Description
Smoky, savory sausages offer a firm, slightly coarse texture that holds up when grilled, fried, or simmered. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, casseroles, and backyard cookouts. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning, easy reheating, and value for family meals, while some note occasional variability in size and smokiness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork Hearts, Pork, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Beef, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Bar S Smoked Polish Sausage Family Size, 40 Oz., 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar S Smoked Polish Sausage Family Size, 40 Oz., 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
Bar S Smoked Polish Sausage Family Size, 40 Oz., 14 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


