Is BAR Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat fiber
- organic barley flour
- organic oat bran
- organic rolled oats
- +1 more
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER FILLING [ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEANUT FLOUR, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR], ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC INULIN (ORGANIC AGAVE EXTRACT), INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, BAKING SODA, CITRUS FIBER. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT.C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT.E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT.A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT.B3), FOLIC ACID (VIT.B9), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D2, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VIT.B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT.B2), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT.B6).
Check BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


