Is BAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER FILLING [ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEANUT FLOUR, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR], ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC INULIN (ORGANIC AGAVE EXTRACT), INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, BAKING SODA, CITRUS FIBER. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT.C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT.E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT.A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT.B3), FOLIC ACID (VIT.B9), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D2, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VIT.B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT.B2), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT.B6).
Check BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


