Is Barambah Organics Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- certified organic full cream milk water
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Certified Organic Full Cream Milk Water, Organic Cacao Powder (1%), Natural Flavours, Acidity, Regulators (296,331), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Enzyme (lactose). Contains: Milk.
Check Barambah Organics Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barambah Organics Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie


