Is Barambah Organics Lactose Free Natural Yoghurt Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Non-Homogenised Pasteurised Milk, Certified Organic Non-Fat Milk Solids, Lactase Enzyme. Contains active cultures including L.acidophilus and B.lactic.

Check Barambah Organics Lactose Free Natural Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking