Is Barbacoa Beef Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JASMINE RICE, BEEF, WATER, PINTO BEANS, ONION, TOMATO PUREE (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPER, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL), GARLIC, AVOCADO OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE JUICE, WATER), CHILE GUAJILLO, ACHIOTE POWDER (GROUND ANATTO), SPICES.
Check Barbacoa Beef Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbacoa Beef Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bowl · Packet


