Is Barbaras Cereal Morning Oat Crunch Original - 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • whole oat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a mild toasted flavor with a firm bite that holds up in milk and yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or topping for fruit and parfaits. Reviewers often cite reliable crunch, consistent portioning, and pleasant, restrained sweetness without becoming soggy quickly during extended milk soak.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Oat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Unsulfured Molasses, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Tocopherols (Antioxidants To Preserve Frehsness), Contains Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Coconut, Contains Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Coconut

Check Barbaras Cereal Morning Oat Crunch Original - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barbaras Cereal Morning Oat Crunch Original - 14 Oz is available at 17 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketYummyAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping