Is Barbara's Shredded Spoonfuls™ Multigrain Cereal -- 14 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • added oat bran
  • whole oat flour

added oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, toasty flavor with mild sweetness pairs with crisp, flaky clusters that soften when milk or yogurt is added. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a crunchy topping for bowls and baking. Reviews note consistent crunch, child-friendly taste, and occasional complaints about sogginess over time. Freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Oat Flour (With Added Oat Bran), Yellow Corn Flour (With Added Corn Bran), Unsulphured Molasses, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Contains Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Contains Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Coconut

Check Barbara's Shredded Spoonfuls™ Multigrain Cereal -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barbara's Shredded Spoonfuls™ Multigrain Cereal -- 14 oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go