Is BARBECUE FLAVOR TURKEY JERKY, BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC KETCHUP (ORGANIC TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check BARBECUE FLAVOR TURKEY JERKY, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE FLAVOR TURKEY JERKY, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


