Is BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE Oat Free?

Description
Smoky-sweet, tangy seasoning characterizes these thin, ridged crisps with a pronounced crunch that holds up to dips. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor and satisfying saltiness, occasional uneven seasoning, and value for snacking. Frequently used for casual snacking, party bowls, sandwich sides, and game-day gatherings. Also enjoyed with sandwiches or dip.

Description
Smoky-sweet, tangy seasoning characterizes these thin, ridged crisps with a pronounced crunch that holds up to dips. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor and satisfying saltiness, occasional uneven seasoning, and value for snacking. Frequently used for casual snacking, party bowls, sandwich sides, and game-day gatherings. Also enjoyed with sandwiches or dip.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), BARBECUE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], MOLASSES, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, AND MUSTARD SEED OIL).
Check BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


