Is BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, VINE RIPE TOMATOES, DOUBLE FILTERED WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, PURE HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, SEA SALT, APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), HICKORY SMOKE, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, MUSTARD POWDER, CELERY SALT, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, AROMATIC HERBS & SPICES.
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


