Is BARBEQUE CRISPY MUSHROOM SNACK, BARBEQUE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mesquite smoke flavor

natural mesquite smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSHROOMS, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MESQUITE BBQ SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR).

Check BARBEQUE CRISPY MUSHROOM SNACK, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go