Is BARBEQUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBEQUE Soy Free?

Description
Smoky, tangy barbecue seasoning delivers a pronounced savory-sweet flavor on thin, uniformly crisp chips. Reviewers commonly note steady crunch and bold seasoning, citing convenience for casual snacking, sandwiches, and gatherings, while some mention uneven chip sizes and occasional overly intense flavor levels depending on personal preference and packaging differences reported.

Description
Smoky, tangy barbecue seasoning delivers a pronounced savory-sweet flavor on thin, uniformly crisp chips. Reviewers commonly note steady crunch and bold seasoning, citing convenience for casual snacking, sandwiches, and gatherings, while some mention uneven chip sizes and occasional overly intense flavor levels depending on personal preference and packaging differences reported.
Ingredients
POTATOES, COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, HORSERADISH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL COLORING (INCLUDES: EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check BARBEQUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBEQUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


