Is BARBEQUE SEASONED ROASTED CHICKEN, BARBEQUE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE BRINED ORGANIC CHICKEN (CONTAINS UP TO 12% SOLUTION OF: WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC HONEY], SEA SALT), ORGANIC BBQ SEASONING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER [ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC], ORGANIC PARSLEY, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING [WITH MALTODEXTRIN], ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE).

Check BARBEQUE SEASONED ROASTED CHICKEN, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BARBEQUE SEASONED ROASTED CHICKEN, BARBEQUE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepGrilling