Is Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken breast with rib meat (contains up to 12% of a solution of water, salt, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), broccoli, pasteurized process Swiss and American cheese (Swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], American cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, dehydrated potatoes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, dextrose), contains 2% or less of: extractives of paprika and turmeric, modified food starch, natural flavors, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, enzymes, salt), salt, spices, sugar, vegetable oil, yeast, yellow corn flour. Prebrowned in vegetable oil. Contains: milk, wheat.
Check Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


